Is Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Milk [filtered Water, Whole Soybeans (min. 16%]]. Soy Protein (3.2%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Flour, Mineral (calcium Phosphate), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Live Vegan Cultures, Vitamins (vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Live Vegan Cultures: Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus. Probiotic Cultures: B. Lactis. Contains: Soy.
Check Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


