Is Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium phosphate

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Milk [filtered Water, Whole Soybeans (min. 16%]]. Soy Protein (3.2%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Flour, Mineral (calcium Phosphate), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Live Vegan Cultures, Vitamins (vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Live Vegan Cultures: Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus. Probiotic Cultures: B. Lactis. Contains: Soy.

Check Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie