Is Vitasoy Oat Milk Unsweetened 1L Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • whole oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, whole oats (min.10%), sunflower oil, oat flour, gum arabic, minerals (calcium carbonate, calcium phosphate), acidity regulator (potassium phosphate), natural flavour, sea salt.

Check Vitasoy Oat Milk Unsweetened 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitasoy Oat Milk Unsweetened 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking