This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Blueberry 140g Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat yogurt (91%) oat milk (filtered water, whole oats (min. 12%), oat flour), pea protein (4.6%), sugar, cocoa butter, tapioca flour, tapioca starch, mineral (calcium phosphate), natural flavour, sea salt, live vegan cultures, vitamins (vitamin D, vitamin B12), Blueberry blend (9%) Blueberry puree seedless (62%), sugar, water, rice starch, natural flavour, acidity regulators (sodium citrate, citric acid).Live vegan cultures: Yogurt cultures: S. thermophilus & L. bulgaricus. Probiotic cultures: B. lactis.

Check Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Blueberry 140g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Blueberry 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Dairy Free? Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Blueberry 140g | Spoonful