Is Vitasoy Prebiotic Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- whole almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whole Almonds (min. 3.8%), Prebiotic Fibre (chicory Root Fibre), Mineral (calcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Gum (gellan). Contains Almonds.
Check Vitasoy Prebiotic Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Prebiotic Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitasoy Prebiotic Almond Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


