Is Vitasoy Soy Milky Low Sugar 2% Fat | 1L Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- whole soybeans
whole soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, whole soybeans (min.14%), raw sugar, mineral (calcium phosphate), sea salt, vegetable gum (acacia, gellan), natural flavour.
Check Vitasoy Soy Milky Low Sugar 2% Fat | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Soy Milky Low Sugar 2% Fat | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Vitasoy Soy Milky Low Sugar 2% Fat | 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


