Is Vitasoy Soy Milky Regular Long Life Milk UHT 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- calcium phosphate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, whole soybeans (min. 14%), raw sugar, sunflower oil, mineral (calcium phosphate), sea salt, vegetable gum (acacia, gellan), natural flavour.
Check Vitasoy Soy Milky Regular Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Soy Milky Regular Long Life Milk UHT 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vanilla Soy Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


