Is Vitawell Adult Vitamin D Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • natural flavouring
  • sucrose

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulking Agents (Glucose Syrup, Sucrose), Thickener (Beef Gelatin), Sweetener (Sorbitol) , Geling Agent (Modified Pea Starch), Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Malic Acid, Colours (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Plain Caramel), Maltodextrin, Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate, Glazing Agent Palm Oil), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sucrose, Com Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, DL-Alpha-Tocopherol, Cholecalciferol.

Check Vitawell Adult Vitamin D Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking