Is Vitawell Energy Vita Voom Strawberry Flavour Gummies Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef gelatin
- cholecalciferol
- biotin
- natural flavouring
- sucrose
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Thickener (Beef Gelatin), Gelling Agent (Modified Pea Starch, Sweetener (Sorbitol), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Nicotinamide, Natural Flavouring. Glazing Agents (Palm Oil), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Colour (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin. Biotin, Cholecalciferol.
Check Vitawell Energy Vita Voom Strawberry Flavour Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitawell Energy Vita Voom Strawberry Flavour Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


