Is Vitawell Energy Vita Voom Strawberry Flavour Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- biotin
- natural flavouring
- sucrose
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Thickener (Beef Gelatin), Gelling Agent (Modified Pea Starch, Sweetener (Sorbitol), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Nicotinamide, Natural Flavouring. Glazing Agents (Palm Oil), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Colour (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin. Biotin, Cholecalciferol.
Check Vitawell Energy Vita Voom Strawberry Flavour Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitawell Energy Vita Voom Strawberry Flavour Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


