Is Viter Energy Cinnamon Caffeinated Mints - 40mg Caffeine & B-Vitamins Per Powerful Sugar Free Mint. Boost Energy, Focus & Fresh Breath. 2 Pieces Replace 1 Coffee, Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium stearate
  • vitamin b12
  • natural & artificial flavors

calcium stearate

Dietitian note

Calcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Caffeine, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Calcium Stearate, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Sucralose, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Viter Energy Cinnamon Caffeinated Mints - 40mg Caffeine & B-Vitamins Per Powerful Sugar Free Mint. Boost Energy, Focus & Fresh Breath. 2 Pieces Replace 1 Coffee, Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Viter Energy Cinnamon Caffeinated Mints - 40mg Caffeine & B-Vitamins Per Powerful Sugar Free Mint. Boost Energy, Focus & Fresh Breath. 2 Pieces Replace 1 Coffee, Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go