Is VITEX COMBO (FEMANCE MENOPAUSE) - 100ML Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • milky oat seed

milky oat seed

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chasetree (Vitex Agnus-castus), Black Cohosh (Acetaea (Cimicfuga) Racemosa), Dong Quai (Angelica Sinesis), Motherwort (Leonurus Cardiaca), Wild Yam (Dioscorea Villosa), Milky Oat Seed (Avena Sativa), St, John's Wort (Hypericum Perforatum), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), All Herbs Are Certified Organic/organic/wildcrafted (Grain), Alcohol, Distilled Water And Kosher Vegetable Glycerine

Check VITEX COMBO (FEMANCE MENOPAUSE) - 100ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VITEX COMBO (FEMANCE MENOPAUSE) - 100ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go