Is VITEX COMBO (FEMANCE MENOPAUSE) - 250ML Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- milky oat seed
milky oat seed
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chasetree (Vitex Agnus-castus), Black Cohosh (Acetaea (Cimicfuga) Racemosa), Dong Quai (Angelica Sinesis), Motherwort (Leonurus Cardiaca), Wild Yam (Dioscorea Villosa), Milky Oat Seed (Avena Sativa), St, John's Wort (Hypericum Perforatum), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), All Herbs Are Certified Organic/organic/wildcrafted (Grain), Alcohol, Distilled Water And Kosher Vegetable Glycerine
Check VITEX COMBO (FEMANCE MENOPAUSE) - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITEX COMBO (FEMANCE MENOPAUSE) - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VITEX COMBO (FEMANCE MENOPAUSE) - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


