Is Viteyes Classic plus Omega-3 Ared 2 Based Formula -- 90 Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Yellow Beeswax, Purified Water, Safflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Ds 400, Silicon Dioxide, Mixed Tocopherols, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil And Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Contains Fish: Highly Refined Fish Oil From Anchovy, Contains Soy

Check Viteyes Classic plus Omega-3 Ared 2 Based Formula -- 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Viteyes Classic plus Omega-3 Ared 2 Based Formula -- 90 Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go