Is Viteyes Classic plus Omega-3 Ared 2 Based Formula -- 90 Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- highly refined fish oil from anchovy
- gelatin
- glycerin
highly refined fish oil from anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Yellow Beeswax, Purified Water, Safflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Ds 400, Silicon Dioxide, Mixed Tocopherols, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil And Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Contains Fish: Highly Refined Fish Oil From Anchovy, Contains Soy
Check Viteyes Classic plus Omega-3 Ared 2 Based Formula -- 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viteyes Classic plus Omega-3 Ared 2 Based Formula -- 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Viteyes Classic plus Omega-3 Ared 2 Based Formula -- 90 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


