Is Vitox Drinking Vinegar Ready-To-Drink Banana Apple Cinnamon -- 8 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Vitox Fermented Concentrate Blend (Apple Cider Vinegar, Fresh Bananas, Apples, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cinnamon Stick), Made In A Mixed Use Facility By Vitox

Check Vitox Drinking Vinegar Ready-To-Drink Banana Apple Cinnamon -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vitox Drinking Vinegar Ready-To-Drink Banana Apple Cinnamon -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityVinegaryTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Vegan? Vitox Drinking Vinegar Ready-To-Drink Banana Apple Cinnamon -- 8 fl oz | Spoonful