Is Vit"s Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sodium Carboxyl Methyl Cellulose (E466), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (E451), Sodium Carbonate (E500), Potassium Carbonate (E501), Soup Base: Salt, Vegetarian Mushroom Soup Seasoning, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate (E621), Spices, Flavouring Substances, Flavour Enhancer
Check Vit"s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vit"s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Noodle · Dried


