Is Viva Chips Chicken Style 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken meat powder 0
  • stabilizer tricalcium phosphate

chicken meat powder 0

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Gluten) 37%, Palm Vegetable Fat, Corn Starch, Potatoes Granules 15%, Salt, Lactose (from Milk), Flavor Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Guanylate and Inosinate, Flavors (Soy), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Color: Red Pepper Extract, Stabilizer Tricalcium Phosphate, Antioxidant Ascorbic Acid, Chicken Meat Powder 0,0005%

Check Viva Chips Chicken Style 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish