Is Viva Vital Walnusskerne Aus Kalifornien Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • cashew nuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (In Varying Proportions: Hazel - Blanched, Cashew Nuts), Walnuts, Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Peanuts, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere, Once Opened Please Store In A Cool And Dry Place, Particularly Children Under The Age Of 4 Can Airwa Choke On Nuts, Which Can Thereby Enter Into The Th Refore Please Keep The Product Out Of

Check Viva Vital Walnusskerne Aus Kalifornien against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping