Is Vivarin Caffeine Alertness Aid, 200 mg, Tablets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Caffeine (200 mg). Purpose: Alertness Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, D&C Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Dextrose, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Starch, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Vivarin Caffeine Alertness Aid, 200 mg, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vivarin Caffeine Alertness Aid, 200 mg, Tablets is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go