Is Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Cayenne, Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated 2 fl oz wellness shot delivers a sharp, warming, peppery flavor and a tangy finish, with a thin, smooth liquid texture meant to be swallowed quickly. Commonly taken chilled as a morning pick-me-up, pre-workout or cold remedy; reviewers note potent heat, convenience, and occasional complaints about intensity and price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water, Organic Ginger Root Juice, Organic Turmeric Root Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Acerola Cherry Extract, Organic Ground Black Pepper, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Bacillus coagulans SNZ 1969

Check Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Cayenne, Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Cayenne, Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle is available at 11 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayTargetWalmartGiant EagleCentral MarketYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusEarthyPeppery
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go