Is Vive Organic Pineapple Ginger Probiotics + Fiber Digest + Immunity Wellness Shot, Pineapple Ginger Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER ROOT JUICE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC CHICORY ROOT INULIN, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, ORGANIC ACEROLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE, ORGANIC VEGD3
Check Vive Organic Pineapple Ginger Probiotics + Fiber Digest + Immunity Wellness Shot, Pineapple Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vive Organic Pineapple Ginger Probiotics + Fiber Digest + Immunity Wellness Shot, Pineapple Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Organic No Joke Ginger Juice Shot
Vive Organic Shot, Elderberry, Ginger & Turmeric, Immunity Boost
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottles, 4-Pack
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


