Is Vivera 2 Plant - Based Steaks 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
75% Hydrated Vegetable Proteins (Water, 17% Wheat Protein, 3% Soya Protein), Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Flavourings, Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Vinegar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fibres (Sugar Cane, Citrus), Colours (Beetroot Red, Safflower Concentrate), Starch (contains Wheat), Reduced Sodium Salt, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Mushroom Powder, Oregano, Iron, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamin B12
Check Vivera 2 Plant - Based Steaks 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vivera 2 Plant - Based Steaks 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Vivera 2 Plant - Based Steaks 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


