Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is vivera crispy vegan snitzel Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried, Soy Protein, Wheat Protein, Kornflakes (Corn, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract Of Wheat), Water, Sunflower Oil, Gelling Agent (Metylcellulose), Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Natural Aroma, Herbs And Spices (Coriander, White Pepper, Cumin, Nutmeg, Marjoram, Ginger, Nutmeg), Wheat Starch, Potetfiber, Salt, Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic

Check vivera crispy vegan snitzel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich
Vegetarian? vivera crispy vegan snitzel | Spoonful