Is Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
61% Vegetables in varying proportions (18% Broad Beans Garden Peas, Parsnips, Leaf Spinach, Onions), 9% Barley, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), 8% Wheat Protein, Starch, 3% Herbs (Dill, Parsley, Garlic Leaf, Spring Onion), Vinegar, Potato Fibres, Potato, Garlic Paste, Wheat Fibres, Salt, Ground White Pepper, Seaweed, Iron, Vitamin B12
Check Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vivera Garden Greens Protein Bites 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Snack · Piece


