Is Vivera Plant Meatballs Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Soya and Wheat Protein [82%], Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Thickener [Methylcellulose], Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Herbs and Spices, Onion Powder, Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extract, Vitamins and Minerals [Vitamin B12, Iron] Please see ingredients in Bold.

Check Vivera Plant Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vivera Plant Meatballs is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingGrilling