Is Vivo Alkaline Protein Organic & Raw Alkaline Complete Protein Coco Bliss 1kg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Biofermented Raw Sprouted Wholegrain Brown Rice And Yellow Pea Protein, Natural Wholefood Superfood Powders (Cacao, Coconut Milk), Natural Stevia Sweetener (Steviol Glycoside)
Check Vivo Alkaline Protein Organic & Raw Alkaline Complete Protein Coco Bliss 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vivo Alkaline Protein Organic & Raw Alkaline Complete Protein Coco Bliss 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vivo Alkaline Protein Organic & Raw Alkaline Complete Protein Coco Bliss 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


