Is Vivo Sport Perform Raw Plant Protein & BCAA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme blend
  • enzymes
  • natural flavouring

enzyme blend

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend (Fermented Yellow Pea Protein, Cold Pressed Hemp Protein), Plant Based BCAA Blend (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Freeze Dried Ecuadorian Banana Powder (2.3%), Natural Flavouring, Konjac (glucomannanonk Himalayan Salt, Ceylon Cinnamon (0.8%), Reishi Mushroom Fruiting Body Extract (30% polysaccharides), Turmeric Extract (95% curcuminoids), Stevia Extract (steviol glycosides), Enzyme Blend (papain, ginger extract, peppermint leaf, black pepper extract) Banana flavoured plant-based protein powder with added BCAA, turmeric extract, reishi mushroom, enzymes and sweetener.

Check Vivo Sport Perform Raw Plant Protein & BCAA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast