Is VIVRA CHOCOLATE, HONEY ROASTED THREE NUT BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- cashews
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE (65% CACAO MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA), ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, CASHEWS, HONEY, SEA SALT.
Check VIVRA CHOCOLATE, HONEY ROASTED THREE NUT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIVRA CHOCOLATE, HONEY ROASTED THREE NUT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Candy · Bar


