Is VIXAN KITCHENS, PREMIUM VEGAN GELATO, NAKED CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic raw cashews
organic raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC RAW CASHEWS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC RAW CACAO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA EXTRACT, CELTIC SEA SALT.
Check VIXAN KITCHENS, PREMIUM VEGAN GELATO, NAKED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIXAN KITCHENS, PREMIUM VEGAN GELATO, NAKED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


