Is VIXEN KITCHEN, GELATO, MIDNIGHT MINT, MIDNIGHT MINT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic raw cashews
organic raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC RAW CASHEWS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC RAW CACAO, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA EXTRACT, CELTIC SEA SALT.
Check VIXEN KITCHEN, GELATO, MIDNIGHT MINT, MIDNIGHT MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIXEN KITCHEN, GELATO, MIDNIGHT MINT, MIDNIGHT MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


