Is Vixen Kitchen, Gelato Nondairy Chocolate Organic, 16 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic raw cashews

organic raw cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Raw Cashews, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Raw Cacao, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Extract, Celtic Sea Salt

Check Vixen Kitchen, Gelato Nondairy Chocolate Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vixen Kitchen, Gelato Nondairy Chocolate Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking