Is Vixen Kitchen, Gelato Nondairy Midnight Dream Organic, 16 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic raw cashews

organic raw cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Raw Cashews, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Raw Cacao, Organic Peppermint Extract, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Extract, Celtic Sea Salt

Check Vixen Kitchen, Gelato Nondairy Midnight Dream Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vixen Kitchen, Gelato Nondairy Midnight Dream Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go