Is Vizzy Pineapple Mango Gluten Free Hard Seltzer, Seltzer, 24 FL OZ Can, 5% ABV Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate And Dried Acerola Cherry Juic
Check Vizzy Pineapple Mango Gluten Free Hard Seltzer, Seltzer, 24 FL OZ Can, 5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vizzy Pineapple Mango Gluten Free Hard Seltzer, Seltzer, 24 FL OZ Can, 5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Dole Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Pineapple Juice 20 oz. Can
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry
Where to buy
Vizzy Pineapple Mango Gluten Free Hard Seltzer, Seltzer, 24 FL OZ Can, 5% ABV is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


