Is Vlasic Baby Sweet Whole Pickles, Sweet Pickles, 24 fl oz Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check Vlasic Baby Sweet Whole Pickles, Sweet Pickles, 24 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Baby Sweet Whole Pickles, Sweet Pickles, 24 fl oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Vlasic Baby Sweet Whole Pickles, Sweet Pickles, 24 fl oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


