Is Vlasic Big Crunch Sweet Heat Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICE, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Vlasic Big Crunch Sweet Heat Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Big Crunch Sweet Heat Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


