Is Vlasic® Deli Style Mild Banana Pepper Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppers , Water , Distilled Vinegar , Salt . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Phosphoric Acid , Calcium Chloride , Preservatives ( Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Metabisulfite ) , Natural Flavor , Yellow 5 , Polysorbate 80 .
Check Vlasic® Deli Style Mild Banana Pepper Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic® Deli Style Mild Banana Pepper Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
SOURDOUGH DELI STYLE BREAD SEEDED, SOURDOUGH
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Vlasic® Deli Style Mild Banana Pepper Rings is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


