Is Vlasic® Deli Style Mild Banana Pepper Rings Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peppers , Water , Distilled Vinegar , Salt . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Phosphoric Acid , Calcium Chloride , Preservatives ( Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Metabisulfite ) , Natural Flavor , Yellow 5 , Polysorbate 80 .
Check Vlasic® Deli Style Mild Banana Pepper Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic® Deli Style Mild Banana Pepper Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Vlasic® Deli Style Mild Banana Pepper Rings is available at 6 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
TangyVinegaryMild
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingGarnishing


