Is VLASIC, HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS OVALS, HAMBURGER DILL, HAMBURGER DILL Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy oval slices deliver a crisp bite and bright, tangy flavor ideal for topping burgers, sandwiches, or serving with snacks. Reviewers commonly note consistent slice size and satisfying crunch, praising convenience for assembly, while some report occasional variability in saltiness or firmness between jars, and some mention jar-to-jar differences occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy oval slices deliver a crisp bite and bright, tangy flavor ideal for topping burgers, sandwiches, or serving with snacks. Reviewers commonly note consistent slice size and satisfying crunch, praising convenience for assembly, while some report occasional variability in saltiness or firmness between jars, and some mention jar-to-jar differences occasionally.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5, Natural Flavor
Check VLASIC, HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS OVALS, HAMBURGER DILL, HAMBURGER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VLASIC, HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS OVALS, HAMBURGER DILL, HAMBURGER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VLASIC, HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS OVALS, HAMBURGER DILL, HAMBURGER DILL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Slice


