Is VLASIC, HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS OVALS, HAMBURGER DILL, HAMBURGER DILL Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy oval slices deliver a crisp bite and bright, tangy flavor ideal for topping burgers, sandwiches, or serving with snacks. Reviewers commonly note consistent slice size and satisfying crunch, praising convenience for assembly, while some report occasional variability in saltiness or firmness between jars, and some mention jar-to-jar differences occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy oval slices deliver a crisp bite and bright, tangy flavor ideal for topping burgers, sandwiches, or serving with snacks. Reviewers commonly note consistent slice size and satisfying crunch, praising convenience for assembly, while some report occasional variability in saltiness or firmness between jars, and some mention jar-to-jar differences occasionally.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5, Natural Flavor
Check VLASIC, HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS OVALS, HAMBURGER DILL, HAMBURGER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VLASIC, HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS OVALS, HAMBURGER DILL, HAMBURGER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VLASIC, HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS OVALS, HAMBURGER DILL, HAMBURGER DILL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Slice


