Is Vlasic Homestyle Dill Relish Squeeze Bottle - 9oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavor

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUMS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALUM, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5.

Check Vlasic Homestyle Dill Relish Squeeze Bottle - 9oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vlasic Homestyle Dill Relish Squeeze Bottle - 9oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad
Pescatarian? Vlasic Homestyle Dill Relish Squeeze Bottle - 9oz | Spoonful