Is Vlasic Old Fashioned Sauerkraut, 32 OZ Jar (Pack of 2, Total of 64 Oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80
Check Vlasic Old Fashioned Sauerkraut, 32 OZ Jar (Pack of 2, Total of 64 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Old Fashioned Sauerkraut, 32 OZ Jar (Pack of 2, Total of 64 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Where to buy
Vlasic Old Fashioned Sauerkraut, 32 OZ Jar (Pack of 2, Total of 64 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Jar


