Is Vlasic Polish Withcaraway Seeds Sauerkraut, 32 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CARAWAY SEED, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check Vlasic Polish Withcaraway Seeds Sauerkraut, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Polish Withcaraway Seeds Sauerkraut, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Vlasic Polish Withcaraway Seeds Sauerkraut, 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartGiant Eagle
About this product
Vegetable · Jar
Flavor
SourTartVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSalad


