Is Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, crunchy pickle slices deliver a sharp, tangy, slightly briny flavor and sturdy texture suited to sandwiches and burgers. Reviewers commonly note reliable crispness and convenient sandwich-sized cuts, praising ease of use for subs and snacking, while a minority report occasional softer slices or stronger-than-expected seasoning, according to several reviewers.

Description
Firm, crunchy pickle slices deliver a sharp, tangy, slightly briny flavor and sturdy texture suited to sandwiches and burgers. Reviewers commonly note reliable crispness and convenient sandwich-sized cuts, praising ease of use for subs and snacking, while a minority report occasional softer slices or stronger-than-expected seasoning, according to several reviewers.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGARA CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


