Is Vlasic® Snack'mmms Mini Sweet 'N Crunchy Pickles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Vlasic® Snack'mmms Mini Sweet 'N Crunchy Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic® Snack'mmms Mini Sweet 'N Crunchy Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic® Snack'mmms Mini Sweet 'N Crunchy Pickles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


