Is Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
This relish delivers a bright, tangy-sweet flavor with a finely chopped, slightly crunchy texture, commonly spooned onto hot dogs and burgers, stirred into tuna or egg salads, mixed into dressings, or frequently used as a condiment; reviewers note consistent flavor, reliable jar size, and usefulness for sandwich and salad preparation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This relish delivers a bright, tangy-sweet flavor with a finely chopped, slightly crunchy texture, commonly spooned onto hot dogs and burgers, stirred into tuna or egg salads, mixed into dressings, or frequently used as a condiment; reviewers note consistent flavor, reliable jar size, and usefulness for sandwich and salad preparation.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Calcium Chloride, Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Alum, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5.
Check Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


