Is Vlaskaas Gouda Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Animal Rennet, Salt, Annatto (Color)

Check Vlaskaas Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vlaskaas Gouda Cheese is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryNuttySavoryMild
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep