Is VMI K-XR Patriot Pop Intense Energy Pre-workout Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Intense Pump Blend: CarnoSyn (Beta-Alanine), Taurine, Theobromine. Maximum Blend: Triple Stage Caffeine [Caffeine Citrate, Caffeine Anhydrous, Infinergy Di-Caffeine Malate], Hordenine HCl, Rauwolfia Vomitoria Root Extract. Focal & Cognitive Enhancing Blend: Choline Bitartrate, Huperzia Serrata Club Moss Extract. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame K, Silica.
Check VMI K-XR Patriot Pop Intense Energy Pre-workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VMI K-XR Patriot Pop Intense Energy Pre-workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VMI K-XR Patriot Pop Intense Energy Pre-workout is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


