Is VMI K-XR Patriot Pop Intense Energy Pre-workout Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Intense Pump Blend: CarnoSyn (Beta-Alanine), Taurine, Theobromine. Maximum Blend: Triple Stage Caffeine [Caffeine Citrate, Caffeine Anhydrous, Infinergy Di-Caffeine Malate], Hordenine HCl, Rauwolfia Vomitoria Root Extract. Focal & Cognitive Enhancing Blend: Choline Bitartrate, Huperzia Serrata Club Moss Extract. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame K, Silica.

Check VMI K-XR Patriot Pop Intense Energy Pre-workout against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VMI K-XR Patriot Pop Intense Energy Pre-workout is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go