Is VMI K-XR Patriot Pop Intense Energy Pre-workout Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- taurine
- natural & artificial flavors
- beta-alanine
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Intense Pump Blend: CarnoSyn (Beta-Alanine), Taurine, Theobromine. Maximum Blend: Triple Stage Caffeine [Caffeine Citrate, Caffeine Anhydrous, Infinergy Di-Caffeine Malate], Hordenine HCl, Rauwolfia Vomitoria Root Extract. Focal & Cognitive Enhancing Blend: Choline Bitartrate, Huperzia Serrata Club Moss Extract. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame K, Silica.
Check VMI K-XR Patriot Pop Intense Energy Pre-workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VMI K-XR Patriot Pop Intense Energy Pre-workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VMI K-XR Patriot Pop Intense Energy Pre-workout is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


